Click here for a recap of the 2017 MAIN Championships

April 21, 2018 – Monmouth Junction, NJ

Location:
South Brunswick High School
750 Ridge Road
South Brunswick, NJ 08852
Start Time: 9:15 a.m.

Schedule:

Group Name Class Perform
Coterie JR 9:15 AM
Pegasus Too Jr JR 9:22 AM
Springton Lake MS MS 9:29 AM
North Penn MS MS 9:36 AM
Council Rock MS MS 9:43 AM
Upper Moreland MS MS 9:50 AM
Keith Valley MS MS 9:57 AM
Snyder Winterguard IN 10:04 AM
Clearview Independent IN 10:11 AM
Diamond Indoor Guard IN 10:18 AM
N-8 Winterguard Novice IN 10:25 AM
Break (7 Minutes)
Matawan HS – Genesis SN 10:39 AM
West Orange HS – JV SN 10:46 AM
Boyertown Area HS SN 10:53 AM
Manchester Township HS SN 11:00 AM
William Tennent HS SN 11:07 AM
Downingtown East HS SN 11:14 AM
Randolph HS SN 11:21 AM
Hicksville HS – Orange SN 11:28 AM
Mahwah HS SN 11:35 AM
Phoenixville HS SN 11:42 AM
Spring-Ford HS – Blue SN 11:49 AM
Malverne HS SN 11:56 AM
Robbinsville HS SN 12:03 PM
Somerville HS – Performance Group SN 12:10 PM
South Plainfield HS SN 12:17 PM
Break (3 Minutes)
Northern Burlington County Regional HS SRAA 12:27 PM
Old Bridge HS SRAA 12:34 PM
Morristown HS – Rebellion SRAA 12:41 PM
Hopewell Valley HS SRAA 12:48 PM
Sayreville HS SRAA 12:55 PM
West Essex HS SRAA 1:02 PM
Wayne Valley HS SRAA 1:09 PM
Great Valley SRAA 1:16 PM
JP Stevens SRAA 1:23 PM
Nutley HS SRAA 1:30 PM
Morristown HS – Revolution SRAA 1:37 PM
Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS SRAA 1:44 PM
Ramsey HS SRAA 1:51 PM
Manalapan HS SRAA 1:58 PM
First Half Awards   2:15 PM
EQ2 of Brick Memorial IRA 3:30 PM
Toms River East IRA 3:37 PM
True Colors Independent IRA 3:44 PM
N-8 Winterguard IRA 3:51 PM
Pegasus Too IRA 3:58 PM
Break (3 Minutes)
Roxbury HS SRA 4:08 PM
Mount Olive HS SRA 4:15 PM
Hicksville HS – Black SRA 4:22 PM
Neshaminy HS SRA 4:29 PM
Hunterdon Central HS – Red SRA 4:36 PM
Ridgewood HS SRA 4:43 PM
Fair Lawn HS SRA 4:50 PM
Council Rock HS – North SRA 4:57 PM
Edison HS SRA 5:04 PM
Westfield HS SRA 5:11 PM
Upper Dublin HS SRA 5:18 PM
Break (7 Minutes)
Hatboro-Horsham HS SLA 5:32 PM
Hillsborough HS SLA 5:40 PM
Plymouth Whitemarsh SLA 5:48 PM
Matawan HS – Enigma SLA 5:56 PM
Pequannock Township HS SLA 6:04 PM
Wayne Hills HS SLA 6:12 PM
AMP A IA 6:20 PM
Break (3 Minutes)
Penncrest HS SNA 6:31 PM
Hunterdon Central HS – Black SNA 6:39 PM
Brick Memorial HS SNA 6:47 PM
North Penn HS SNA 6:55 PM
Bridgewater Raritan HS SNA 7:03 PM
Abington HS SNA 7:11 PM
Morris Hills HS SNA 7:19 PM
Unionville HS SNA 7:27 PM
Monroe Township HS SNA 7:35 PM
Mineola HS SNA 7:43 PM
Council Rock HS – South SNA 7:51 PM
Upper Moreland HS SNA 7:59 PM
Spring-Ford HS – Gold SNA 8:07 PM
West Milford HS SNA 8:15 PM
Class Change Break
Light Brigade IO 8:28 PM
Emanon Open IO 8:37 PM
Pennsauken Independent IO 8:46 PM
West Orange HS SO 8:55 PM
South Brunswick HS SO 9:04 PM
Class Change Break
Field of View IW 9:16 PM
Emanon IW 9:26 PM
Fusion Winter Guard IW 9:36 PM
AMP IW 9:46 PM
Somerville HS SW 9:56 PM
AWARDS   10:16 PM


Judges

TBD

MAIN Color Guard Hall of Fame

The Executive Board is excited to announce the creation of the MAIN Color Guard Circuit Hall of Fame awards.  The purpose of these awards is to honor those individuals that have made a long-lasting impression on our beloved organization.  Their contributions are invaluable, and everyone involved in MAIN past and present owes a great deal of gratitude to them.

The 2018 inaugural inductees are Rick Fitzke Grey, Chris Huber Grey, Virginia Kraft, and the late Charlie Weir; the original Executive Board members that helped to create the circuit in 1996.  We will honor them at the second awards ceremony at our Championships being held on Saturday April 21, 2018.  We look forward to welcoming new members to the Hall of Fame each year.

Click here for show specs

Gym and warm up photos

sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg
sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg
sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg
sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg