March 7, 2020 – Monmouth Junction, NJ

Location:
South Brunswick High School
750 Ridge Road
South Brunswick, NJ 08852
Start Time: 11:00 AM

Schedule:

Unit Class Perform
Pegasus, Too Jr IJ 11:00 AM
Coterie IJ 11:07 AM
AMP Jr. IJ 11:14 AM
Holland MS MS 11:21 AM
Upper Moreland MS MS 11:28 AM
Keith Valley MS MS 11:35 AM
Break (5 mins.) 11:42 AM
Delaware Valley University IN 11:47 AM
N-8 Novice IN 11:54 AM
Empress Winterguard IN 12:01 PM
Copiague HS SN 12:08 PM
Franklin HS SN 12:15 PM
Southern Regional – Black SN 12:22 PM
West Orange HS JV SN 12:29 PM
Parsippany HS SN 12:36 PM
Parsippany Hills HS SN 12:43 PM
Matawan HS – Genesis SN 12:50 PM
Break (10 mins.) 12:57 PM
Nutley HS SRAA 1:07 PM
Northern Burlington HS SRAA 1:14 PM
Manchester Township HS SRAA 1:21 PM
Hopewell Valley HS SRAA 1:28 PM
John P. Stevens HS SRAA 1:35 PM
North Plainfield HS SRAA 1:42 PM
Toms River East HS SRAA 1:49 PM
Malverne HS SRAA 1:56 PM
Break (7 mins.) 2:03 PM
Washington Township HS SRAA 2:10 PM
Sayreville HS SRAA 2:17 PM
Allentown HS SRAA 2:24 PM
Port Chester HS SRAA 2:31 PM
West Essex HS SRAA 2:38 PM
Brick Memorial HS JV SRAA 2:45 PM
Sachem Central SD SRAA 2:52 PM
Cab Calloway JV IRA 2:59 PM
First Half Awards & Intermission 3:06 PM
Barnegat HS SRA 4:19 PM
Walt Whitman HS SRA 4:26 PM
Ridgewood HS SRA 4:33 PM
Morris Knolls HS SRA 4:40 PM
Spring-Ford HS Blue SRA 4:47 PM
Morristown HS (Revolution) SRA 4:54 PM
Mahwah HS SRA 5:01 PM
Ramsey HS SRA 5:08 PM
Methacton HS SRA 5:15 PM
Morris Hills HS SRA 5:22 PM
Break (10 mins.) 5:29 PM
West Orange HS Varsity SAA 5:39 PM
Fair Lawn HS SAA 5:47 PM
Northern Valley Combined Schools SAA 5:55 PM
Upper Dublin HS SAA 6:03 PM
Westfield HS SAA 6:11 PM
Pequannock HS SAA 6:19 PM
Gateway Regional HS SAA 6:27 PM
Break (8 mins.) 6:35 PM
Impetus Winterguard IA 6:43 PM
N-8 IA 6:51 PM
AMP A IA 6:59 PM
West Milford HS SA 7:07 PM
Upper Moreland HS SA 7:15 PM
Matawan HS – Enigma SA 7:23 PM
Radnor HS SA 7:31 PM
Mineola HS SA 7:39 PM
Break (8 mins.) 7:47 PM
Brick Memorial HS SA 7:55 PM
Monroe Township HS SA 8:03 PM
Southern Regional HS SA 8:11 PM
Council Rock South HS SA 8:19 PM
Spring-Ford HS Gold SA 8:27 PM
Cab Calloway HS SA 8:35 PM
Wayne Hills HS SA 8:43 PM
North Penn HS SA 8:51 PM
Break (8 mins.) 8:59 PM
AMP Open IO 9:07 PM
Delazure IO 9:16 PM
Main Line Independent IO 9:25 PM
Class Change Break (3 mins.) 9:34 PM
Fusion Winter Guard IW 9:37 PM
AMP IW 9:47 PM
South Brunswick HS EXH 9:57 PM
Awards 10:16 PM


Critique – signup through competition suite for shows with over 20 units

Judges

Panel 1

EQ – C. Rosado
MVT – N. Gioffre
DA – C. Boos
GE1 – P. Comerford
GE2 – G. Lavelle
T & P – B. Schell

Panel 2

EQ – A. Cimino
MVT – C. Gillick
DA – J. Riley
GE1 – J. Dobis
GE2 – E. Doscher
T & P – J. Blalark

Click here for show specs

Gym and warm up photos

sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg
sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg
sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg
sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg