March 2, 2019 – Monmouth Junction, NJ

Location:
South Brunswick High School
750 Ridge Road
South Brunswick, NJ 08852
Start Time: 11:00 am

Schedule:

Unit Class Performance Time
Coterie IJ 11:00 AM
Pegasus, Too Jr IJ 11:07 AM
Council Rock Middle School MS 11:14 AM
Keith Valley MS MS 11:21 AM
N-8 Novice IN 11:18 AM
Empress Winterguard IN 11:35 AM
Break (5 mins) 11:42 AM
Franklin HS SN 11:47 AM
Hicksville HS Orange SN 11:54 AM
Manchester Township HS SN 12:01 PM
Parsippany Hills HS SN 12:08 PM
Delsea Regional HS SN 12:15 PM
Matawan HS – Genesis SN 12:22 PM
Parsippany HS SN 12:29 PM
Robbinsville HS SN 12:36 PM
Allentown HS SN 12:43 PM
Break (17 mins) 12:50 PM
Hicksville HS Black SRAA 1:07 PM
John P. Stevens HS SRAA 1:14 PM
Morris Knolls HS SRAA 1:21 PM
Northern Burlington SRAA 1:28 PM
Hopewell Valley SRAA 1:35 PM
Scotch Plains-Fanwood SRAA 1:42 PM
Washington Township HS SRAA 1:49 PM
Mahwah HS SRAA 1:56 PM
Quakertown HS SRAA 2:03 PM
Hunterdon Central Regional HS Red SRAA 2:10 PM
Sayreville HS SRAA 2:17 PM
West Essex HS SRAA 2:24 PM
Break (10 mins.) 2:31 PM
Classics Colorguard IRA 2:41 PM
Toms River East IRA 2:48 PM
Diamond Winterguard IRA 2:55 PM
N-8 IRA 3:02 PM
True Colors IRA 3:09 PM
EQ2 of Brick Memorial IRA 3:16 PM
Pegasus, Too IRA 3:23 PM
First Half Awards & Intermission 3:40 PM
Ridgewood HS SRA 4:50 PM
Edison HS SRA 4:57 PM
Barnegat HS SRA 5:04 PM
Ramsey HS SRA 5:11 PM
Mt. Olive HS SRA 5:18 PM
Gateway Regional HS SRA 5:25 PM
Kearny HS SRA 5:32 PM
Arundel HS SRA 5:39 PM
Morristown HS (Revolution) SRA 5:46 PM
Council Rock North SRA 5:53 PM
Break (10 mins) 6:00 PM
Matawan HS – Enigma SAA 6:10 PM
Morris Hills HS SAA 6:18 PM
Westfield HS SAA 6:26 PM
Pequannock HS SAA 6:34 PM
Hillsborough HS SAA 6:42 PM
Fair Lawn HS SAA 6:50 PM
Wayne Hills HS SAA 6:58 PM
Break (18 mins) 7:06 PM
AMP A IA 7:24 PM
North Plainfield HS SA 7:32 PM
Mineola HS Varsity SA 7:40 PM
Monroe Township HS SA 7:48 PM
Spring-Ford HS Gold SA 7:56 PM
Council Rock South SA 8:04 PM
West Milford HS SA 8:12 PM
North Penn HS SA 8:20 PM
Upper Moreland HS SA 8:28 PM
Brick Memorial HS SA 8:36 PM
Break (21 mins) 8:44 PM
Emanon World IW 9:05 PM
AMP IW 9:15 PM
Fusion Winter Guard IW 9:25 PM
Alter Ego IW 9:35 PM
South Brunswick HS SO EXH 9:45 PM
Awards 10:05 PM

Critique: Critique for ALL in the first half, and 2nd half must sign up via Competition Suite.

Judges

Panel 1

EQ – A. Blalark
MVT – Beth Kierez
DA – J. Ulchinsky
GE1 – S. Galleguillos
GE2 – J. Dobis
T & P – M. Perdikos

Panel 2

EQ – A. Cimino
MVT – C. Gillick
DA – J. Riley
GE1 – G. Mattis
GE2 – E. Doscher
T & P – J. Blalark

Click here for show specs

Gym and warm up photos

sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg
sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg
sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg
sbperf.jpg
sbperf2.jpg
sbbody.jpg
sbequip.jpg